Training conducted during year 2017-19

Sr.No

Name of training programme

Duration

Dates

Venue

No. of participants

Resource person(s)

1 Capacity Building Programme on Early Childhood Education for Pre Primary Teachers (Nury to II) Two days 29-30/04/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Moga
10
Ms. Shama Sharma, Ms. Anuradha Grover
2 Capacity Building Programme on Classroom Management for the teachers of III to VIII Two days 29-30/04/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Moga
15
Mrs.Sonia B.Mehta, Mrs Priyanka Arora
3 Capacity Building Programme on Early Childhood Education for Pre Primary Teachers (Nury to II) Two days 9-10/06/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Ludhiana
10
Ms. Reena Aggarwal
4 Capacity Building Programme on Conversation skills & Designing of Question papers and marking scheme for the teachers of III to VIII Two days 9-10/06/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Bathinda
18
Ms. Akshma Sharma & Ms. Punam Kaul
5 Capacity Building Programme on Early Childhood Education for Pre Primary Teachers (Nury to II) Two days 26-27/10/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Bathinda
10
Ms. Mukta Sharma & Ms. Monica Bhardwaj
6 Capacity Building Programme on Latest teaching methodology in all subjects for classes III to VIII Two days 26-27/10/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Bathinda
22
Mrs Mamta Mogla, Ms. Neeraj Sharma, Mrs Poonam Sandhu
7 Capacity Building Programme on Early Childhood Education for Pre Primary Teachers (Nury to II) Two days 10/12/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Lehra Dhulkot, Bathinda
10
Mrs Mamta Mogla, Ms. Neeraj Sharma, Mrs poonam Sandhu
8 Capacity Building Programme on Child Psychology Two days 10/12/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Lehra Dhulkot, Bathinda
22
Mr. Balwinder Singh, Mr. Manwinder Singh, Ms. Navneet Sidhu
9 Early Childhood Education One Day 08.12.2018 Sat Paul Mital School
20
Ms. Swati Popat Vats President of ECA
10 MATHEMATICS WORKSHOP ON CPA (concrete,meaningful,pictorial,visual representation,symbolic curriculum) One Day 15.12.2018 Mohali
2
Ms. Hudda
11 How we can make Mathematics interesting for the students. One Day 22.12. 2018 Nankana Public School, Village Gill, Ludhiana
2
Mr. Bhagwant Swarup Sharma
12 Brainstorm International phonics programme One Day 04.05.2019 Clay pre-school, New Lajpat Nagar, Ludhiana
32
Ms. Harshita Sharma
13 Skill camp for teachers on robotics. One Day 23.07.2019 Manav Rachna School, Mohali
2
Mr. Vishal and Ms. Radhika
14 Mathematics Teaching One Day 13.07.2019 Radha Vatika Senior Secondary School
3
Mr.Syed F SatterManager Education GEMS Education, Gurgaon
15 Information Technology Workshop on New Technical software One Day 27.07.2019 B.C.M School Shastri Nagar Ludhiana
2
Mr.Baljinder Singh
16 Induction Programme on Classroom Management and School Administration Two Days 24-25.08.2019 Mount Litera Zee School, Ludhiana
38
Ms. Jaswinder Kaur,Regional Director, Zee School, North India
17 Workshop on Stress Management One Day 23.09.2019 Guru nanak national college, Doraha
3
Mr. Sumit bhardwaj
18 Workshop on Hindi Grammar One Day 19.10.2019 Hotel A Ludhiana.
2
Mr. Vinod Parsoon