TEACHER TRAINING 2017-21

Sr.No
Name of training programme
Duration
Dates
Venue
No. of participants
Resource person(s)
1 Capacity Building Programme on Early Childhood Education for Pre Primary Teachers (Nursery to II) Two days 29-30/04/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Moga
10
Ms. Shama Sharma, Ms. Anuradha Grover
2 Capacity Building Programme on Classroom Management for the teachers of III to VIII Two days 29-30/04/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Moga
15
Mrs.Sonia B.Mehta, Mrs Priyanka Arora
3 Capacity Building Programme on Early Childhood Education for Pre Primary Teachers (Nury to II) Two days 9-10/06/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Ludhiana
10
Ms. Reena Aggarwal
4 Capacity Building Programme on Conversation skills & Designing of Question papers and marking scheme for the teachers of III to VIII Two days 9-10/06/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Bathinda
18
Ms. Akshma Sharma & Ms. Punam Kaul
5 Capacity Building Programme on Early Childhood Education for Pre Primary Teachers (Nury to II) Two days 26-27/10/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Bathinda
10
Ms. Mukta Sharma & Ms. Monica Bhardwaj
6 Capacity Building Programme on Latest teaching methodology in all subjects for classes III to VIII Two days 26-27/10/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Bathinda
22
Mrs Mamta Mogla, Ms. Neeraj Sharma, Mrs Poonam Sandhu
7 Capacity Building Programme on Early Childhood Education for Pre Primary Teachers (Nury to II) Two days 10/12/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Lehra Dhulkot, Bathinda
10
Mrs Mamta Mogla, Ms. Neeraj Sharma, Mrs poonam Sandhu
8 Capacity Building Programme on Child Psychology Two days 10/12/2017 Mount Litera Zee School, Lehra Dhulkot, Bathinda
22
Mr. Balwinder Singh, Mr. Manwinder Singh, Ms. Navneet Sidhu
9 Early Childhood Education One Day 08.12.2018 Sat Paul Mital School
20
Ms. Swati Popat Vats President of ECA
10 MATHEMATICS WORKSHOP ON CPA (concrete,meaningful,pictorial,visual representation,symbolic curriculum) One Day 15.12.2018 Mohali
2
Ms. Hudda
11 How we can make Mathematics interesting for the students. One Day 22.12. 2018 Nankana Public School, Village Gill, Ludhiana
2
Mr. Bhagwant Swarup Sharma
12 Brainstorm International phonics programme One Day 04.05.2019 Clay pre-school, New Lajpat Nagar, Ludhiana
32
Ms. Harshita Sharma
13 Skill camp for teachers on robotics. One Day 23.07.2019 Manav Rachna School, Mohali
2
Mr. Vishal and Ms. Radhika
14 Mathematics Teaching One Day 13.07.2019 Radha Vatika Senior Secondary School
3
Mr.Syed F SatterManager Education GEMS Education, Gurgaon
15 Information Technology Workshop on New Technical software One Day 27.07.2019 B.C.M School Shastri Nagar Ludhiana
2
Mr.Baljinder Singh
16 Induction Programme on Classroom Management and School Administration Two Days 24-25.08.2019 Mount Litera Zee School, Ludhiana
38
Ms. Jaswinder Kaur,Regional Director, Zee School, North India
17 Workshop on Stress Management One Day 23.09.2019 Guru nanak national college, Doraha
3
Mr. Sumit bhardwaj
18 HUBS OF LEARNING ACTIVITY- SHARING OF PEDAGOGICAL RESOURCES One Day 16.09.2019 B.C.M School Shastri Nagar Ludhiana
7
Mrs.Anuja Kaushal
19 IT Workshop One Day 21.09.2019 B.C.M School Shastri Nagar Ludhiana
2
Mr.Baljinder Singh
20 Subject Empowerment workshop on Experiential Learning (Science) One Day 16.11.2019 Budding Brains International School, Raikot
1
 
21 Subject Empowerment workshop on Experiential Learning (Social Science) One Day 16.11.2019 Spring Bells Day Boarding Sr. Sec. School, Ldh
1
 
22 Subject Empowerment workshop on Experiential Learning (Hindi) One Day 16.11.2019 Satya Bharti Adarsh School, Rauni, Ldh
1
 
23 Subject Empowerment workshop on Maths. One Day 8.11.2019 Mount Litera Zee School, Ludhiana
9
Ms.Babli Sharma, Ms. Krishan , Ms. Mitali, Ms. Sharandeep
24 Annual Training cum Orientation Programme for Principal and Teachers on Examination-2020 One Day 10.1.2019 DAV Public School, Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana
1
 
25 Workshop for K.G teachers One Day 18.01.2020 B.C.M School Shastri Nagar Ludhiana
1
 
26 Teaching Strategies in EVS, LR implementation, Research & Activity Based Learning, Mapping of Chapters of NCERT & LR One Day 10/6/2020  
10
Ritu Srivastava North
27 Teaching of grammar and creative writing, BLD implementation One Day 17-06-2020  
4
BY Neeru Nayyer
28 Comprehension and writing skills in English One Day 19-06-2020  
5
MS. Jaswinder Sethi
29 Teaching Strategies/Subject specific learning outcomes/Experiential learning/Learning Walls One Day 17-06-2020  
6
Anuradha Premnath South
30 Teaching Strategies in Computers, Syllabus in XI-XII,Approach, in handling concepts and Understanding with Learners,, Research, Practical Based Learning, Board Examination perspective, Approach to Crack exams and achieve full marks One Day 23-06-2020  
4
Bhushan Kumar North Computer Science
31 Harmonious evaluation in science One Day 13-06-2020  
3
Satwant Palekar
32 Integration of arts scholastic One Day 13-06-2020  
5
Suneetha K Anuradha Premnath South
33 Skill based learning One Day 16-06-2020  
4
SUNITA DEVI
34 The future of Space Training Science Fiction in to Reality in the Classroom   15-06-2020  
2
 
35 Transformative career and life lessons from the pandemic -through the lens of economics   18-06-2020  
2
 
36 Leading Digital Learning   16-06-2020      
37 Levers for leading   24-06-2020      
38 Do Goldfish really have a longer attention span that students of today?   19-06-2020      
39 Iterating Workplace Practices Post the Covid-19 Crises   23-06-2020      
40 Digital ana Social Media Strategies for Schools   22-06-2020      
41 Webinar on integrating children with learning disabilities         Shabnam Aggarwal
42 Webinar on contestants for spelling bee         Dr Elaine Higgleton
43 Webinar on Door step astronomy         Dr. Ratnasree Nandi Vanada
44 Tricks and tips to improve game plan of teaching   5/6/2020     Ms. Kashmira Jaiswal
45 Listening to Shakespeare   23-04-2020     Dr. Jonathan Gil Harris
46 Multiple aspects of English language teaching   28-05-2020      
47 Multiple aspects of English language teaching   28-05-2020      
48 Integration of Arts in Scholastic Subjects for Primary Teachers 1 to 5   13-06-2020   1 Suneetha K West Math
49 Teaching Strategies in EVS, LR implementation, Research & Activity Based Learning, Mapping of Chapters of NCERT & LR 1 to 5   10-06-2020   1 Ritu Srivastava North EVS