Faculty Information

 

S.No

Name of the teacher

Designation

Qualification

Classes & subjects being taught

1 Ms. Navdeep Tayal Co-ordinator B.Sc, M.A.,B.Ed,  N.T.T, CTET English (VII-VIII)
2 Ms. Ramandeep Librarian &
Co-ordinator
M.Lib, B.A, B.Lib, D.Lib Library (I-VIII) &
Hindi (VI)
3 Ms. Shaifali Arora K.G Co-ordinator & Science Teacher M.Tech(Biotech), B.Ed Bio (VII,VIII) &
Robotics (IV-VIII) & EVS(I-A)
4 Ms. Yashika Uppal Teacher M.Sc (chem.), B.Ed Science (IV-VIII)
 5 Ms. Meenu Sharma Teacher M.Sc (Math), B.Ed Math (II,V,VI,VII,VIII)
 6 Ms. Babli Sharma Teacher M.Sc (chem.), M.Phil, B.Ed Math (I,III)
7 Ms. Ashpreet Teacher M.Com, B.Ed S.St (Geography & Civics) (V-VII)
Math(II-B, IV)
 8 Ms. Nidhi Teacher M.Com, Advanced Diploma (French), B.Ed, ETT French (I-VII), EVS ,GK &Eng.(III-A)
History (VII-VIII)
 9 Ms. Sukhdeep Teacher M.Com, B.Ed S.S.T(IV) & English (III,IV,V,VI)
 10 Ms.Ishmeet Teacher M.Com, B.Ed English(I),Language Lab(I-VIII)
 11 Ms. Nancy Teacher M.A (Eng.), B.Ed English & EVS (II), GK (II-A)
 12 Ms. Navita Sood Teacher M.A(Eng. , Sanskrit), B.Ed, P.T.E.T Hindi(III,VII,VIII),
EVS &GK (III-B)
 13 Ms. Naini Verma Teacher M.A, B.Ed Hindi (I), EVS(II) &
G.K (III)
 14 Ms. Neha Sofat Teacher M.A, B.Ed SENIOR KG A & Hindi(IV)
 15 Ms.Manpreet Teacher M.A (Pbi.), B.Ed Punjabi (I,III,V,VIII)
 16 Ms. Kamalpreet Teacher M.A (Pbi.), M.A(Philosophy), B.Ed, PGDCA EVS(I) & Punjabi (I)
 17 Ms. Parveer Teacher M.Tech (CSE) Computer (Sr.KG,III-VIII)
 18 Ms. Richa Teacher M.Sc (IT), PGDCA Computer (I-II)
Abacus (I-III)
 19 Ms.Ankita Teacher Visharad (Music & Kathak Dance)
Diploma (Fashion Designing), Diploma (Art & Craft), N.T.T
Music & Dance (I-VIII)
 20 Ms. Baljit Teacher M.A FINE ARTS,B.ED Fine Arts (I-VIII)
 21 Ms. Anu Sports Teacher M.P.Ed Sports (Nur-VIII)
 22 Mr. Jai Parkash Sports Teacher M.P.Ed Sports (Nur-VIII)
 23 Mr. Bikramjeet Singh Sports Teacher B.P.Ed Sports (Nur-VIII)
 24 Mr. Dinesh Batra Sports Teacher BBA, NIS (Badminton) Sports (Nur-VIII)
 25 Ms.Simran Teacher BBA, M.A(Economics), B.Ed SENIOR KG B
 26 Ms.Shikha Sharma Teacher B.Tech(ECE), B.Ed SENIOR KG C
 27 Ms.Shikha Khatri Teacher MBA, B.Ed SENIOR KG D
 28 Ms.Swati Narang Teacher B.Com, B.Ed SENIOR KG E
29 Ms.Sharandeep Teacher M.com, B.Ed JUNIOR KG A
 30 Ms.Shweta Teacher BCA, MCA JUNIOR KG B
 31 Ms. Mankanwal Teacher M.A (Eng.), B.Ed JUNIOR KG C
 32 Ms. Poonam Arora Teacher M.A(Hindi), B.Ed JUNIOR KG D
 33 Ms. Shelza Teacher M.A (Eng.), B.Ed JUNIOR KG E
 34 Ms.Geetika Teacher B.A, B.Ed NURSERY A
 35 Ms.Gurpreet Teacher B.A, N.T.T NURSERY B
 36 Ms. Alisha Teacher M.Com, B.Ed NURSERY C
 37 Ms.Itti Teacher B.SC INTERIOR DESIGN, N.T.T NURSERY D