Faculty Information

 

S.No

Name of the teacher

Designation

Qualification

Classes & subjects being taught

1 Ms. Navdeep Tayal Co-ordinator B.Sc, M.A.,B.Ed,  N.T.T, CTET English (VII-VIII)
2 Ms. Ramandeep Librarian &
Co-ordinator
M.Lib, B.A, B.Lib, D.Lib Library (I-VIII) &
Hindi (VI)
3 Ms. Yashika Uppal Teacher M.Sc (chem.), B.Ed Science (IV-VIII)
4 Ms. Meenu Sharma Teacher M.Sc (Math), B.Ed Math (II,V,VI,VII,VIII)
5 Ms. Babli Sharma Teacher M.Sc (chem.), M.Phil, B.Ed Math (I,III)
6 Ms. Inderjeet Teacher M.A(Geography), M.Ed, UGC Social Science (IV,VI-VIII)
7 Ms. Ashpreet Teacher M.Com, B.Ed Social Science (Geography & Civics) (V-VII)
Math(II-B, IV)
8 Ms. Nidhi Teacher M.Com, Advanced Diploma (French), B.Ed, ETT French (I-VII), EVS ,GK &Eng.(III-A)
History (VII-VIII)
9 Ms. Sukhdeep Teacher M.Com, B.Ed S.S.T(IV) & English (III,IV,V,VI)
10 Ms.Ishmeet Teacher M.Com, B.Ed English(I),Language Lab(I-VIII)
11 Ms. Nancy Teacher M.A (Eng.), B.Ed English & EVS (II), GK (II-A)
12 Ms. Naini Verma Teacher M.A, B.Ed Hindi (I), EVS(II) &G.K (III)
13 Ms. Upwinder Teacher M.A(Hindi), B.Ed Hindi(III, VII, VIII)
14 Ms.Manpreet Teacher M.A (Pbi.), B.Ed Punjabi (I,III,V,VIII)
15 Ms. Kamalpreet Teacher M.A (Pbi.), M.A(Philosophy), B.Ed, PGDCA EVS(I) & Punjabi (I)
16 Ms. Parveer Teacher M.Tech (CSE) Computer (Sr.KG,III-VIII)
17 Ms. Richa Teacher M.Sc (IT), PGDCA Computer (I-II)
Abacus (I-III)
18 Ms.Ankita Teacher Visharad (Music & Kathak Dance)
Diploma (Fashion Designing), Diploma (Art & Craft), N.T.T
Music & Dance (I-VIII)
19 Ms.Jagdish Teacher Music & Dance (I-VIII)
20 Ms.Amrik Teacher Music & Dance (I-VIII)
21 Ms. Anu Sports Teacher M.P.Ed Sports (Nur-VIII)
22 Mr. Jai Parkash Sports Teacher M.P.Ed Sports (Nur-VIII)
23 Mr. Bikramjeet Singh Sports Teacher B.P.Ed Sports (Nur-VIII)
24 Mr. Dinesh Batra Sports Teacher BBA, NIS (Badminton) Sports (Nur-VIII)
25 Ms.Neha Teacher BBA, M.A(Hindi), B.Ed SENIOR KG A
26 Ms.Sahira Teacher BBA, M.A(English), B.Ed SENIOR KG B
27 Ms.Shikha Sharma Teacher B.Tech(ECE), B.Ed SENIOR KG C
28 Ms.Simran Teacher BBA, M.A(Economics), B.Ed SENIOR KG D
29 Ms.Swati Narang Teacher B.Com, B.Ed SENIOR KG E
30 Ms.Sharandeep Teacher M.com, B.Ed JUNIOR KG A
31 Ms.Shweta Teacher BCA, MCA JUNIOR KG B
32 Ms. Mankanwal Teacher M.A (Eng.), B.Ed JUNIOR KG C
33 Ms. Poonam Arora Teacher M.A(Hindi), B.Ed JUNIOR KG D
34 Ms. Shelza Teacher M.A (Eng.), B.Ed JUNIOR KG E
35 Ms.Geetika Teacher B.A, B.Ed NURSERY A
36 Ms.Gurpreet Teacher B.A, N.T.T NURSERY B
37 Ms. Alisha Teacher M.Com, B.Ed NURSERY C
38 Ms.Itti Teacher B.SC INTERIOR DESIGN, N.T.T NURSERY D
39 Ms.Harpreet Teacher B.A(Arts) GROOMING
40 Ms.Gurpreet Teacher B.A(Arts) GROOMING